Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Muljat Group and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Muljat Group and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom 4915 Samish 66 Bellingham, WA 98229
Sold on 11/07/2025
$130,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/07/2025
11/07/2025
Taxes
$429(2025)
$429(2025)
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1975
1975
Bought with
Sue Hilton, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Sue Hilton, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:10 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Fuel: Electric
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Double Pane Windows
Parking
- Carport
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$170,000
-12%
-$22,800
Aug 16, 2025
Price Changed
$192,800
-7%
-$15,200
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$208,000
-7%
-$14,800
Jun 13, 2025
Listed
$222,800
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 14:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description